Is Macaroni cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked macaroni pasta (44%) (water, durum wheat semolina), Semi skimmed milk, Water, Extra mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (16%), Cornflour, Salt, Mustard seed, Spirit vinegar, White pepper.
Check Macaroni cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide Dish


