Is Macaroni Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce, Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Cultures), Cream, Water, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Thickener , Salt, Yeast Extracts, Spices), Pasta, Water, Wheat Semolina, Topping, Cheese, Spice, Allergy Advice Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (Wheat), Milk, May Be Present: Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


