Is MACARONI PASTA WITH VEGETARIAN TOMATO SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic parmesan cheese torganic cultured part skim milk
  • organic parmesan cheese sauce

organic nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC COOKED MACARONI (WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA), WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE [ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE TORGANIC CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ONION POWDER.

Check MACARONI PASTA WITH VEGETARIAN TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch