Is MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED DITALINI MACARONI (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), WATER, NATURAL SWEET RELISH (DICED PICKLES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC), RED BELL PEPPER, CARROTS, SUGAR, CELERY, ONION, SALT, DICED PARSLEY, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GUAR GUM.

Check MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Container

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep