Is MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA WHEAT), ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, CAGE FREE WHOLE EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), SWEET RELISH (PICKLES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SPICES, PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE FIRMING AGENT), NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC COLOR]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED BELL PEPPERS. GREEN BELL PEPPERS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALTED CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS. SALT), SALT, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, PAPRIKA COLOR).
Check MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI SALAD, MACARONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


