Is MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER BLACK COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECTIHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT.
Check MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROONS, CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


