Is MACAROONS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, ALMOND FLOUR, NON-GMO DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FAIR-TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR (ALCOHOL-FREE), ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT AND LOVE!
Check MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACAROONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


