Is Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Raspberry, Pectin, Salt, Culture, Vegetable Rennet

Check Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping