Is Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Raspberry, Pectin, Salt, Culture, Vegetable Rennet
Check Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


