Is Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cocoa, Sugar, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Raspberry, Pectin, Salt, Culture, Vegetable Rennet
Check Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Mackenzie Creamery Cheese, Goat, Artisan, Chocolate Raspberry Chevre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


