Is Mackerel in Sunflower oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACKEREL (Scomber scombrus) (70%) (Fish), Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt.

Check Mackerel in Sunflower oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking