Is Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk solids
- whole milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole milk (57%), whipping cream (18%), sugar, honeycomb (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, sodium bicarbonate), milk solids, glycerine, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (sodium alginate and guar gum).
Check Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


