Is MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


