Is MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, FENNEL SEEDS, BLACK POPPY SEEDS, YEAST.
Check MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, SEEDED MACRINA BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


