Is Macro Chicken Bone Broth 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- chicken bones
- collagen
- chicken bone broth
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (98%) (Water, Chicken Bones, Ap ple Cider Vinegar), Collagen (Beef), Vegetables.
Check Macro Chicken Bone Broth 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chicken Bone Broth 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


