Is Macro Chickpea & Sweet Potato Koftas 6 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot, Chickpeas (10%), Kidney Beans (10%), Quinoa, White Beans (7%), Oats, Rice Flour, Zucchini, Sweet Potato (4.5%), Kale (4.5%), Red Capsicum, Potato, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Sunflower Seeds (2%), Spring Onion, Canola Oil, Coriander, Chia Seeds, Salt, Stock Powder, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Macro Chickpea & Sweet Potato Koftas 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chickpea & Sweet Potato Koftas 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Macro Chickpea & Sweet Potato Koftas 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Patty


