Is Macro Chilled Tofu Satay Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soybeans (55.0000%), Water, Peanut Satay Sauce (15.0000%) (Water, Crushed Peanuts, Onion, Chilli, Lemongrass, Coconut Cream, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Garlic, Ginger, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Firming Agent (Magnesium Chloride)
Check Macro Chilled Tofu Satay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chilled Tofu Satay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
Where to buy
Macro Chilled Tofu Satay is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


