Is Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural choc orange flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Nuts, Peanut And Almonds, Chocolate Peanuts And Sultanas Mix, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt), Peanuts, Sultanas, Glazing Agents, Pepita, Natural Choc Orange Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 39% Cocoa Solids And 15% Milk Solids View More
Check Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


