Is Macro Five Grain Porridge 750g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rolled triticale
- rolled oats
rolled triticale
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Cereals (Rolled Oats, Rolled Triticale , Rolled Barley, Rolled Rye, Rolled Brown Rice).
Check Macro Five Grain Porridge 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Five Grain Porridge 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Macro Five Grain Porridge 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


