Is Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range rspca approved chicken
  • natural flavours

free range rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range RSPCA Approved Chicken (87%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Herb Extracts, Smoke Flavour), Peri Peri Rub (2.5%) (Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)).

Check Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Free Range Butterflied Half Chicken With Peri Peri Rub 600g - 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingBakingMeal PrepCooking