Is Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date, Nut Butter (19%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil (An tioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Lemon Extract (0.3% )), Almonds, Tapioca Fibre, Fava Beans, Desiccated Coconut (2.9%), Ginger Powder, Natural Flavour.
Check Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Kirkland Signature Mixed Nut Butter With Seeds
Where to buy
Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


