Is Macro Light & Golden Rice Malt Syrup 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Mild toasted caramel flavor with a smooth, viscous consistency that pours and spreads easily. Commonly used for baking, glazing, drizzling over pancakes or yogurt, and sweetening hot drinks. Reviewers cite consistent texture, easy pouring, and subtle sweetness; a few note less intensity than table sweeteners, packaged in a 500g jar.

Description
Mild toasted caramel flavor with a smooth, viscous consistency that pours and spreads easily. Commonly used for baking, glazing, drizzling over pancakes or yogurt, and sweetening hot drinks. Reviewers cite consistent texture, easy pouring, and subtle sweetness; a few note less intensity than table sweeteners, packaged in a 500g jar.
Ingredients
Organic Rice Malt Syrup
Check Macro Light & Golden Rice Malt Syrup 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Light & Golden Rice Malt Syrup 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
F'SH PLANT-BASED TENDER, FLAKY FILETS IN A LIGHT GOLDEN TEMPURA BATTER, F'SH
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Where to buy
Macro Light & Golden Rice Malt Syrup 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


