Is Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein Pescatarian?

Description
Peanut-forward cheesecake flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional graininess. Consumers commonly use it as a spread on toast or bagels, a smoothie or milkshake add-in, and a baking or dessert topping. Reviews frequently mention pronounced sweetness, versatile uses, and mixed opinions on smoothness, aftertaste, mouthfeel, and balance overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut-forward cheesecake flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture and occasional graininess. Consumers commonly use it as a spread on toast or bagels, a smoothie or milkshake add-in, and a baking or dessert topping. Reviews frequently mention pronounced sweetness, versatile uses, and mixed opinions on smoothness, aftertaste, mouthfeel, and balance overall.
Ingredients
Peanut protein, pea protein, brown rice protein, coconut flower nectar, coconut milk powder, natural flavours, guar gum, Himalayan rock salt, stevia (steviol glycosides). Contains peanut protein which is a known allergen. Manufactured on equipment that also process products containing tree nuts.
Check Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Peanut Butter Cheesecake Plant Based Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


