Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Iced Mocha Latte Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol B-complex, Stevia (steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospor (bacillus Coagulans). This Product Contains Almond Protein And May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Iced Mocha Latte Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep