Is Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy snack offers a sharp cheese-flavored tang with a fine powdery coating and snap. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Customer reviews note strong flavor intensity, persistent dusting, consistent crispness, and suitability for snacking or sharing.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy snack offers a sharp cheese-flavored tang with a fine powdery coating and snap. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Customer reviews note strong flavor intensity, persistent dusting, consistent crispness, and suitability for snacking or sharing.
Ingredients
Organic Corn (72%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Cheese,Seasoning (4%) (Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder,(Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Vegetable Powder,, Tomato Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetable F,i bre, Spice Extract, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Ci,tr
Check Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


