Is Macro Organic Flour Wholemeal Spelt 750g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wholemeal spelt flour
organic wholemeal spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Wholemeal Spelt Flour
Check Macro Organic Flour Wholemeal Spelt 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Flour Wholemeal Spelt 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Organic Flour Wholemeal Spelt 750g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthyBland
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


