Is Macromike Premium Almond Protein Deluxe Chocolate Flavour Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein
- coconut nectar
- coconut milk powder
almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Raw Cacao, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans).
Check Macromike Premium Almond Protein Deluxe Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macromike Premium Almond Protein Deluxe Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Supplement · Powder


