Is Mac's Chicharrones Pork Skin Jumbo Party Size Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fried pork skins, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula yeast, Monosodium glutamate, Tomato powder, Maltodextrin, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Paprika extract (Color).
Check Mac's Chicharrones Pork Skin Jumbo Party Size Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac's Chicharrones Pork Skin Jumbo Party Size Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mac's Chicharrones Pork Skin Jumbo Party Size Barbeque Flavored Fried Pork Skins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


