Is MAC'S, PORK SKINS, SALSA LIMON, SALSA LIMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AND VINEGAR), SPICES, LIME JUICE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE, LIME OIL), SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), GARLIC POWDER, LIME OIL.
Check MAC'S, PORK SKINS, SALSA LIMON, SALSA LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC'S, PORK SKINS, SALSA LIMON, SALSA LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


