Is Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- potassium cetyl phosphate
- n acetyl d glucosamine
- soybean palmitate
- vitamin a
- hyaluronic acid
- +2 more
potassium cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Deionized Water, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil (Active Ingredient), Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Active Ingredient), Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Active Ingredient, Retinyl Retinoate (Vitamin A), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Active Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Coffea Arabica (Coffee), Fruit Extract (Active Ingredient), Oat Beta Glucan (Active Ingredient), Phytoceramide (Soybean Palmitate), Steam Distilled Aurantifolia (Lime), Essential Oil, Alpha Lipoic Acid (Active Ingredient), N Acetyl D Glucosamine (Active Ingredient)
Check Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mad Hippie Vitamin A Serum, 1.02 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


