Is Mad science mini chews Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dextrose, High Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Monoglycerides, Coating Agent, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 40).
Check Mad science mini chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mad science mini chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


