Is MADAGASCAR VERY VANILLA BEANS BLENDED WITH FRESH MILK & CREAM GELATO, VERY VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VANILLA BEAN, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check MADAGASCAR VERY VANILLA BEANS BLENDED WITH FRESH MILK & CREAM GELATO, VERY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADAGASCAR VERY VANILLA BEANS BLENDED WITH FRESH MILK & CREAM GELATO, VERY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


