Is Madame Chocolate 148g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk chocolate min
- butter
- partially skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- from milk
- cream powder
- +5 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 28% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Natural Flavour), Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat In Variable Proportions (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Seed), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate, Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Seed), Milk Chocolate 7% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat In Varying Proportions (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Seed), Whey Powder (From Milk), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavour), Biscuits 2,9% (Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugar, Vegetable Fat Palm, Glucose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Whey Powder (From Milk), Potato Starch, Egg Weight, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), Diphosphates, Glazing Agent: Milk Protein, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Enzyme: Proteinase, Flour Treatment Agent: Sodium Metabisulphite, Flavours, Colours: Carotenes, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Salt), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cream Powder (From Milk), Cocoa With Reduce Fat Content, Marzipan 1,4% (Almonds, Sugar, Water, Invert Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Lactose, Milk Protein, Partially Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Humectant: Glycerol, Crystalline Glucose, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Coffee 0,2%, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Alcohol Ethyl, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Soybean), Milk Fat, Flavour, Pistachios 0,07 %, Colours: Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Riboflavin, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins,cocoa Mass Chocolate - Min, 43%, Milk Chocolate Min, - 25%,Chocolate Contains In Addition To The Cocoa Butter Vegetable Fats,the Product May Contain Peanutsand Other Nuts, Eggs
Check Madame Chocolate 148g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Chocolate 148g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


