Is Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Fish Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
This Dehydrated Food Products Is Made With: Salt, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Sugar, Hydrogenated, Vegetable Palm Oil, Soybean Vegetable Proteins Extracts, Yeast Extract, Artificial Fish Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pepper.
Check Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Fish Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Fish Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Madame Gougousse Bouillon, Fish Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


