Is Made Good Chocolate Banana Granola Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized granola clusters combine banana and chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; people use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal and yogurt toppings. Reviews frequently note child appeal, portability, and flavor balance, while some mention inconsistent cluster size and occasional overly sweet or artificial banana notes.

Description
Small, bite-sized granola clusters combine banana and chocolate flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; people use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal and yogurt toppings. Reviews frequently note child appeal, portability, and flavor balance, while some mention inconsistent cluster size and occasional overly sweet or artificial banana notes.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, dried banana pieces* (dried bananas pieces*, dried bananas*), banana powder*), sunflower oil, chocolate chips* cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), cane sugar*, agave syrup*, brown rice crisps*, inulin*, tapioca starch*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavor*, brown rice syrup*, salt. *organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Banana Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Banana Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Banana Granola Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


