Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Crispy Square Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate-chip flavor combines with a light, crunchy crispness in individually wrapped crispy squares. Shoppers report reliable chocolate presence, a satisfying crunch, and convenient portability for lunches, snacks, or on-the-go treats; reviews also note occasional crumbliness and small portion size, with children and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic crisp brown rice, organic cane sugar syrup , organic chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa mass, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), organic sustainable palm fruit oil, organic vegetable glycerin, organic cane sugar, organic inulin, organic tapioca flour, organic cocoa powder, sea salt, organic natural flavor, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms).

Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Crispy Square against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go