Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bar Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

MadeGood is a snack company that produces chocolate chip granola bars. These bars are gluten-free, organic, vegan, and kosher. They are made in a peanut and tree nut-free facility and are free from the top 8 allergens. The granola bars are made from whole ingredients and contain ethically sourced rich dark chocolate. They come individually wrapped in a pack of 40 bars. People appreciate the taste of these crunchy and crispy bars, which are made from healthy and wholesome ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, honey, brown sugar syrup, salt, calcium carbonate, natural flavor, color (caramel and annatto extract), zinc and iron (mineral nutrients), vitamin C (sodium ascorbate), a B vitamin (niacinamide), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), vitamin A (palmitate), a B vitamin (folic acid), vitamin B12, vitamin D3.

Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bar is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go