Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Bite-sized granola clusters offer a mild chocolate flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that many reviewers find appealing; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or sprinkle-over topping. Customers note portability, consistent flavor, and child-friendly size, with occasional comments about small pieces and packaging concerns. Price variability noted.

Description
Bite-sized granola clusters offer a mild chocolate flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that many reviewers find appealing; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or sprinkle-over topping. Customers note portability, consistent flavor, and child-friendly size, with occasional comments about small pieces and packaging concerns. Price variability noted.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten-Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Mass", Cocoa Butter *, Vanilla*), Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Agave Nectar *, Apples *, Crisp Brown Rice *, Inulin *, Tapioca Flour *, Vanilla Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms, *Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


