Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten-free oats

pure gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized granola clusters offer a mild chocolate flavor and a crunchy, slightly crumbly texture that many reviewers find appealing; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or sprinkle-over topping. Customers note portability, consistent flavor, and child-friendly size, with occasional comments about small pieces and packaging concerns. Price variability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten-Free Oats *, Chocolate Chips* (Cane Sugar *, Cocoa Mass", Cocoa Butter *, Vanilla*), Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Agave Nectar *, Apples *, Crisp Brown Rice *, Inulin *, Tapioca Flour *, Vanilla Flavor *, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms, *Organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go