Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Small chocolate chip granola bites provide a pronounced chocolate flavor and crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal toppings. Reviewers often mention kid appeal, convenient packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or value relative to portion size and portion variability.

Description
Small chocolate chip granola bites provide a pronounced chocolate flavor and crisp, crunchy texture; people commonly enjoy them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or cereal toppings. Reviewers often mention kid appeal, convenient packaging, reliable crunch, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or value relative to portion size and portion variability.
Ingredients
Organic Pure Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil', Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Dried Apple Pieces, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


