Is Made Good Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate-chip cookies present a mild chocolate taste, tender interior with a light crumbly bite, and occasional soft centers. Reviewers commonly cite enjoyable flavor, consistent texture, and convenient single-serve packaging; typical uses include snacks, lunchboxes, and pairing with coffee or milk, with many noting reliable freshness and overall satisfaction in use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ground Chia Seeds), Invert Cane Syrup, Palm Fruit Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.

Check Made Good Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go