Is Made Good Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
Mini cookies present a light, crisp bite with a mild chocolate flavor and slight crumbliness; reviewers often note consistent crunch, kid-friendly portioning, and suitability for lunchboxes, snacks, or on-the-go. Common critiques mention small size and occasional variability in chocolate distribution across packs, and some cite packaging durability concerns for travel.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini cookies present a light, crisp bite with a mild chocolate flavor and slight crumbliness; reviewers often note consistent crunch, kid-friendly portioning, and suitability for lunchboxes, snacks, or on-the-go. Common critiques mention small size and occasional variability in chocolate distribution across packs, and some cite packaging durability concerns for travel.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend (oat flour, potato starch, oat hull fiber, tapioca starch), Sugars (cane sugar, tapioca syrup), Chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Sunflower oil, Palm fruit oil, Natural flavor, Baking soda, Sea salt, Vegetable extracts (broccoli, spinach, shiitake mushroom, beet).
Check Made Good Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


