Is Made Good Crispy Squares, Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp bars deliver a pronounced vanilla sweetness with an airy crunch that softens when bitten; shoppers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go bites, noting convenient individual packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional complaints about sweetness level or slightly stale texture in some packages across different shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice crisps*, invert cane syrup*, palm fruit oil*+, inulin*, vegetable glycerin*, cane sugar*, tapioca starch*, brown rice syrup*, salt, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavor*. *organic. +sustainable.

Check Made Good Crispy Squares, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go