Is Made Good Double Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?

Description
MadeGood Double Chocolate Cookies are a safe-for-school snack made with simple ingredients. These include a gluten-free flour blend, chocolate chips, and vegetable extracts. The cookies are made in an allergen-free facility and packaged in a recyclable and resealable pouch. They are free from the most common allergens. People find these cookies delicious, filling, and appreciate them as both a great snack and treat.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MadeGood Double Chocolate Cookies are a safe-for-school snack made with simple ingredients. These include a gluten-free flour blend, chocolate chips, and vegetable extracts. The cookies are made in an allergen-free facility and packaged in a recyclable and resealable pouch. They are free from the most common allergens. People find these cookies delicious, filling, and appreciate them as both a great snack and treat.
Ingredients
Gluten free flour blend* (oat flour *, brown rice flour *, potato starch *, ground chia seeds*), Cane sugar *, Palm fruit oil*+, Chocolate chips (cane sugar *, unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Cocoa powder *, Sunflower oil *, Natural flavour *, Sea salt, Baking soda, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms, *Organic. +Sustainable.
Check Made Good Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Double Chocolate Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


