Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars- Maple Brown Sugar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Sugars (date Paste*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Brown Sugar*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Maple Syrup*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Chips* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Natural Flavour*, Baking Powder, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.
Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars- Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars- Maple Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Nature Valley Soft-Baked Cinnamon Brown Sugar Oatmeal Squares"
About this product
Snack · Bar


