Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • blueberry gluten free oat blend
  • oats
  • oat flour
  • cinnamon bun gluten free oat blend

blueberry gluten free oat blend

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon Bun Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic. Blueberry Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.

Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go