Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cinnamon Bun Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic. Blueberry Ingredients: Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Date Paste*, Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.
Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


