Is Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Tapioca Starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Onion Powder*, Lime Powder*, Herbs*, Citric Acid, Lime Oil*), Potato Flour*, Potato Starch*, Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cherry Juice Powder*, Paprika Extract*, Mushroom Powder*, Guar Gum*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go