Is Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Sea Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • dextrose

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Tapioca Starch*, Potato Flour*, Potato Starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, Vinegar Powder*, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour), Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cherry Juice Powder*, Paprika Extract*, Mushroom Powder*, Guar Gum*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*, Ascorbic Acid. * Organic.

Check Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go