Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, tender bites deliver a rich, sweet flavor with a slightly bitter finish; texture is cake-like yet chewy, often with a thin exterior crisp. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Reviewers frequently mention consistent softness, bold sweetness, convenient mini portions, and occasional crumbliness and mild richness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour&quot,, Tapioca Flour Potato Starch&quot,), Cane Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar&quot,, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Chia&quot, Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Organic

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go